Estimated Value: $538,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Lakeview Dr, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $609,735, approximately $207 per square foot. 123 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Stuard Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Rosson Harold B and Rosson Tracey
Bought by
Bates Jonathan E and Bates Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,050
Outstanding Balance
$332,082
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Morey Family Llc
Bought by
Rosson Blake and Rosson Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Sold by
The Morey Family Texas Limited Partnersh
Bought by
Morey Family Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,999
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Finsterwald Mary Lou
Bought by
The Morey Family Texas Limited Partnersh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,999
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Finsterwald Dow
Bought by
The Morey Family Texas Limited Partnersh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,999
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1988
Bought by
Rosson Blake and Rosson Tracey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Jonathan E | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Rosson Blake | -- | Providence Title | |
| Morey Family Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Morey Family Texas Limited Partnersh | -- | None Available | |
| Rosson Blake | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Jonathan E | $379,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosson Blake | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | The Morey Family Texas Limited Partnersh | $199,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,420 | $518,910 | $100,000 | $418,910 |
| 2024 | $7,420 | $479,259 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,420 | $435,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,953 | $396,090 | $60,000 | $336,090 |
| 2021 | $8,158 | $396,090 | $60,000 | $336,090 |
| 2020 | $7,427 | $341,590 | $60,000 | $281,590 |
| 2019 | $7,890 | $341,590 | $60,000 | $281,590 |
| 2018 | $6,924 | $298,920 | $60,000 | $238,920 |
| 2017 | $7,012 | $298,920 | $60,000 | $238,920 |
| 2016 | $6,310 | $269,020 | $50,000 | $219,020 |
| 2015 | $6,231 | $269,020 | $50,000 | $219,020 |
| 2014 | $5,421 | $249,830 | $50,000 | $199,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map