Seller's Agent in 2025
Ed Huck
Keller Williams Citywide
(440) 617-2500
32 in this area
1,358 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,901 - $259,000
Prepare to be moved!
Welcome to 123 Ledgestone Court in Berea — a stunning townhouse with thoughtful updates, spacious interiors, and a location that puts everything within easy reach. Step inside to the open-concept layout where the living room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly flow together, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Large windows flood the space with natural light, highlighting the elegant flooring and offering great views of the outdoor area. The kitchen boasts gorgeous cabinetry, sleek countertops, and a stylish backsplash, combining form and function effortlessly. A convenient half bath completes the first floor.
Upstairs, you’ll find three well-appointed bedrooms. Two of the bedrooms, including the spacious primary suite, feature generous walk-in closets. The primary bedroom also includes its own private full bathroom, while the additional two bedrooms share a second full bath. A dedicated laundry room is located on the upper level for added convenience, making everyday tasks simple and efficient.
The finished basement offers a versatile recreational area ideal for entertaining guests, creating a hobby space, or setting up a home office. Additional rooms downstairs provide ample storage solutions to meet your needs. Outside, a large patio presents an excellent opportunity to design your perfect outdoor entertaining area, while a mature tree line in the backyard adds a sense of tranquility and privacy.
This home also includes the attached one-car garage and is ideally situated near a variety of shops, restaurants, and local trails. Enjoy quick access to I-80 and a short drive to Cleveland Hopkins International Airport, making commuting and travel easy. The perfect blend of function and flair — welcome to 123 Ledgestone Court! Don’t miss the chance to make this exceptional townhouse your new home. Schedule your tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Citywide Brokerage Email: teaminfo@edhuckteam.com, 440-617-2500 License #390263 Listed on: 08/13/2025
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Citywide Brokerage Email: teaminfo@edhuckteam.com, 440-617-2500 License #2015003440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Xiaoting | $253,000 | Ace Title | |
| Vigluicci Justina L | -- | None Available | |
| Vigluicci Justina Vigluicci | $162,000 | Pathway Title | |
| Fekete Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Fekete Kathleen | $133,000 | Progressive Land Title Ag | |
| Nemeth Julie M | $141,965 | Nvr Title Agency | |
| Nvr Inc | $25,200 | Nvr Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Xiaoting | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigluicci Justina Vigluicci | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nemeth Julie M | $113,572 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Sold | $253,000 | +3.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | +51.2% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Sold | $162,000 | -1.8% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -2.9% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $69,825 | $11,515 | $58,310 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $69,825 | $11,515 | $58,310 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $53,520 | $9,870 | $43,650 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $53,520 | $9,870 | $43,650 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $53,520 | $9,870 | $43,650 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $48,650 | $8,960 | $39,690 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $139,000 | $25,600 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $48,650 | $8,960 | $39,690 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $42,460 | $9,000 | $33,460 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $42,460 | $9,000 | $33,460 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $42,460 | $9,000 | $33,460 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $46,170 | $9,770 | $36,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ed Huck
Keller Williams Citywide
(440) 617-2500
32 in this area
1,358 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Susan Patton
Keller Williams Citywide
(440) 892-2211
5 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sofie Zhao
Plum Tree Realty, LLC
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lori Baker
Keller Williams Citywide
(440) 527-0501
4 in this area
170 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Greg Erlanger
Keller Williams Citywide
(216) 570-3270
27 in this area
3,592 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5147273
APN: 361-48-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.