Seller's Agent in 2022
Ann Edwards
LANDMARK REALTY
(478) 973-6333
2 in this area
199 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $344,000
Country Living at its finest. Close to Shopping in a small quiet neighborhood. This home sits on a large corner lot and features 4 bedrooms upstairs with 2 full baths. There is a lg sitting/bonus room off of the Master bedroom w/in ceiling Klipsch speakers for surround sound. A Spacious Master Bath with a custom tiled shower. There is lots of room for entertaining with 2 living & 2 dining areas downstairs. A Roomy kitchen with breakfast bar, pantry and granite counter tops. Fresh paint throughout the home. NO CARPET. All thick laminate flooring & ceramic tile. Concrete patio with built in firepit to enjoy on those cool evenings in the privacy of your fenced in backyard. Includes a Storage Building. Too Much to list. Don't miss this one. It won't last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Crystal | $281,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanhook Robert | $175,200 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crocker Crystal | $276,400 | |
| Closed | Crocker Crystal | $276,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhook Robert | $173,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Sold | $281,500 | +0.7% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2021 12/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | For Sale | $279,500 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $127,040 | $10,000 | $117,040 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $118,000 | $10,000 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $110,800 | $10,000 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $82,200 | $8,000 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $72,160 | $7,000 | $65,160 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $71,280 | $7,000 | $64,280 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $71,280 | $7,000 | $64,280 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $71,280 | $7,000 | $64,280 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $71,280 | $7,000 | $64,280 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $70,640 | $7,000 | $63,640 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $70,640 | $7,000 | $63,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,920 | $9,800 | $61,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,920 | $9,800 | $61,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ann Edwards
LANDMARK REALTY
(478) 973-6333
2 in this area
199 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Shawanda Bembry Burch
A HOME FOR YOU REALTY
(478) 737-6133
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Central Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 217467
APN: 0C0330019000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.