123 Link Ct Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $258,175 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Link Ct, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $273,088, approximately $243 per square foot. 123 Link Ct is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Mckey Jennifer Kay and Mckey William David
Bought by
Barrera Joaquin A and Calderon Maria Edith Alejandre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,896
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Aranda Jesus and Aranda Anejandra
Bought by
Mckey Jennifer Kay and Mckey William David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,128
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Aranda Jesus and Aranda Anejandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Joaquin A | -- | None Available | |
| Mckey Jennifer Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Aranda Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrera Joaquin A | $45,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckey Jennifer Kay | $56,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $85,374 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $276 | $77,613 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $276 | $70,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $64,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $105,930 | $37,500 | $68,430 |
| 2020 | $957 | $84,870 | $37,500 | $47,370 |
| 2019 | $904 | $106,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $369 | $38,490 | $15,000 | $23,490 |
| 2017 | $730 | $35,550 | $15,000 | $20,550 |
| 2016 | $662 | $32,220 | $15,000 | $17,220 |
| 2015 | $679 | $32,950 | $15,000 | $17,950 |
| 2014 | $679 | $34,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map