Estimated Value: $102,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Lock Ave, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $111,461, approximately $144 per square foot. 123 Lock Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Nancy
Bought by
Harrison Serbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Serbert | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $44,820 | $11,220 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $393 | $44,820 | $11,220 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $358 | $42,600 | $11,220 | $31,380 |
| 2022 | $325 | $40,500 | $11,220 | $29,280 |
| 2021 | $326 | $40,500 | $11,220 | $29,280 |
| 2020 | $326 | $40,500 | $11,220 | $29,280 |
| 2019 | $326 | $40,500 | $11,220 | $29,280 |
| 2018 | $294 | $40,500 | $11,220 | $29,280 |
| 2017 | $293 | $40,500 | $11,220 | $29,280 |
| 2016 | $294 | $40,560 | $11,220 | $29,340 |
| 2015 | $298 | $40,920 | $11,220 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $233 | $36,660 | $11,220 | $25,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map