123 Main Ave Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $204,372 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Main Ave, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $266,843, approximately $195 per square foot. 123 Main Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Pfahl John C and Pfahl Chris J
Bought by
Mangold Falcon B and Mangold Lacee L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Bryant Amber N
Bought by
Mangums Legacy Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangold Falcon B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mangums Legacy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $228,157 | $18,755 | $209,402 |
| 2024 | -- | $228,157 | $18,755 | $209,402 |
| 2023 | $0 | $190,496 | $18,755 | $171,741 |
| 2022 | $0 | $150,208 | $17,317 | $132,891 |
| 2021 | $0 | $122,550 | $15,270 | $107,280 |
| 2020 | $0 | $108,318 | $14,798 | $93,520 |
| 2019 | $0 | $75,838 | $9,798 | $66,040 |
| 2018 | $0 | $64,048 | $9,798 | $54,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,358 | $9,798 | $47,560 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,198 | $9,798 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,198 | $9,798 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | $378 | $56,198 | $9,798 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map