123 Maple Ave Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $248,874 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Maple Ave, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $263,469, approximately $163 per square foot. 123 Maple Ave is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Lavrich Michael T and Lavrich Joann
Bought by
Mike And Joan Lavrich Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Lavrich Michael T and Lavrich Joann
Bought by
Lavrich Michael T and Lavrich Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Lavrich Rita Marie
Bought by
Lavrich Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike And Joan Lavrich Family Trust | -- | Lynch Scott | |
| Mike And Joan Lavrich Family Trust | -- | Lynch Scott | |
| Lavrich Michael T | -- | Attorney | |
| Lavrich Michael T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $74,450 | $19,780 | $54,670 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $74,450 | $19,780 | $54,670 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $74,450 | $19,780 | $54,670 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $63,110 | $16,450 | $46,660 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $63,110 | $16,450 | $46,660 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $63,110 | $16,450 | $46,660 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $55,650 | $16,450 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $55,650 | $16,450 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $55,650 | $16,450 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $51,700 | $16,450 | $35,250 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $51,700 | $16,450 | $35,250 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $51,700 | $16,450 | $35,250 |
| 2013 | $2,903 | $51,700 | $16,450 | $35,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map