123 Merrick Rd Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $227,009
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Merrick Rd, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $207,252, approximately $150 per square foot. 123 Merrick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge High School and St. Benedict Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Ward Betty J
Bought by
Dillworth Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,988
Outstanding Balance
$140,801
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillworth Katie | $148,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillworth Katie | $144,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $58,337 | $16,033 | $42,304 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $58,337 | $16,033 | $42,304 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $49,795 | $13,685 | $36,110 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $49,780 | $13,670 | $36,110 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $49,780 | $13,670 | $36,110 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $45,370 | $12,270 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $45,370 | $12,270 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $45,370 | $12,270 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $39,340 | $10,670 | $28,670 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $39,340 | $10,670 | $28,670 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $39,340 | $10,670 | $28,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,340 | $9,280 | $26,060 |
| 2013 | $1,313 | $35,340 | $9,280 | $26,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map