123 Midway St Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Midway St, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $146,643, approximately $136 per square foot. 123 Midway St is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $92,400 | $16,000 | $76,400 |
| 2024 | $314 | $92,400 | $16,000 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $628 | $92,400 | $16,000 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $628 | $92,400 | $16,000 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $92,400 | $16,000 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $601 | $92,400 | $16,000 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $507 | $75,700 | $16,000 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $477 | $75,700 | $16,000 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $75,700 | $16,000 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $477 | $75,700 | $16,000 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map