123 N 2040 E Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $390,583 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 N 2040 E, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $409,896, approximately $294 per square foot. 123 N 2040 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Dellbara Llc
Bought by
Blake Bill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Andersen Wendell A and Andersen Barbara
Bought by
Dellbara Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Bill | -- | Skyview Title Insurance Agen | |
| Dellbara Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $205,975 | $59,400 | $146,575 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $216,755 | $52,800 | $163,955 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $216,480 | $52,250 | $164,230 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $287,700 | $80,000 | $207,700 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $245,000 | $60,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $234,300 | $60,000 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $113,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $952 | $91,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $998 | $89,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $967 | $82,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $897 | $77,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map