123 N Main St Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $111,890
Studio
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 N Main St, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $111,890, approximately $98 per square foot. 123 N Main St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Junior/Senior High School, and Mt. Olivet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Greenwood-Easter Bobbi and Easter Bobbi
Bought by
Parker Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Beets Douglas M and Beets Maureen L
Bought by
Greenwood Easter Bobbi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenwood Easter Bobbi | $5,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $51,149 | $1,137 | $50,012 |
| 2024 | $302 | $33,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $287 | $33,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $33,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $32,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $30,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $31,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $29,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $30,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,749 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map