Estimated Value: $48,000 - $58,295
Studio
--
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 N Pine St, Ewing, NE 68735 and is currently estimated at $53,432, approximately $50 per square foot. 123 N Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Ewing Elementary School and Ewing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Wiemers Jeffery C
Bought by
Wiemers Gene W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiemers Gene W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $17,131 | $8,415 | $8,716 |
| 2024 | $205 | $16,035 | $7,920 | $8,115 |
| 2023 | $224 | $14,222 | $6,930 | $7,292 |
| 2022 | $222 | $13,888 | $7,920 | $5,968 |
| 2021 | $183 | $8,224 | $4,950 | $3,274 |
| 2020 | $137 | $8,224 | $4,950 | $3,274 |
| 2019 | $246 | $15,116 | $4,950 | $10,166 |
| 2018 | $236 | $15,116 | $4,950 | $10,166 |
| 2017 | $232 | $15,116 | $4,950 | $10,166 |
| 2016 | $228 | $15,116 | $4,950 | $10,166 |
| 2015 | $290 | $18,645 | $2,385 | $16,260 |
| 2014 | $318 | $18,645 | $2,385 | $16,260 |
| 2011 | $356 | $18,645 | $2,385 | $16,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map