123 Niagara Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated payment $1,446/month
About This Home
3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with a 1-car garage and private backyard featuring a palapa, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Functional layout with spacious living areas and comfortable bedrooms. Low-maintenance living with great outdoor space | Property currently does not have active water or electricity.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 2,200 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,495 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $221,183 | $27,280 | $193,903 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $220,000 | $27,280 | $192,720 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $189,082 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $171,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $174,547 | $14,743 | $159,804 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $142,060 | $14,740 | $127,320 |
| 2019 | $232 | $8,840 | $8,840 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | For Sale | $184,574 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $181,229 | FHA |
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20261666
APN: 598467
- 101 W Del Mar Blvd Unit 4
- 101 W Del Mar Blvd Unit 7
- 205 Martingale Unit 64
- 101 Martingale Unit 10
- 110 Windsor Rd
- 210 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 110
- 201 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 126
- 201 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 113
- 622 Forest Loop
- 129 North Ave
- 109 Devonshire Ct
- 313 W Village Blvd Unit Lot 19
- 337 Regal Dr
- 128 Tamarack Loop
- 505 Acacia St
- 405 Longshadow Rd
- 9698 Springfield Ave
- 8704 Yucatan Loop
- 301 International Blvd Unit H-5
- 301 International Blvd Unit C-19
- 139 Niagara Dr
- 114 Niagara Dr
- 420 Hilltop Rd
- 7402 Springfield Ave
- 8508 Superior Dr
- 8604 Superior Dr
- 8416 Springfield Ave Unit 10
- 8416 Springfield Ave Unit 7
- 203 Martingale Unit 55
- 100 W Village Blvd Unit 6
- 401 International Blvd Unit 18
- 401 International Blvd Unit 21