123 Nichols St Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,296 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
959
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Nichols St, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $248,574, approximately $259 per square foot. 123 Nichols St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Haley J. Elementary School, Lorenzo De Zavala Middle, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Crumley Deryl B
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Southerland Karen A
Bought by
Crumley Deryl B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,878
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Southerland Steven Kent
Bought by
Southerland Karen Annette Ogle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $48,276 | None Available | |
| Crumley Deryl B | -- | -- | |
| Southerland Karen Annette Ogle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crumley Deryl B | $56,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $236,940 | $55,000 | $181,940 |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $236,940 | $55,000 | $181,940 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $231,420 | $50,000 | $181,420 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $187,590 | $40,000 | $147,590 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $156,500 | $38,000 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $3,927 | $156,500 | $38,000 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $111,150 | $30,000 | $81,150 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $95,140 | $25,000 | $70,140 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $84,270 | $22,000 | $62,270 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $75,590 | $20,000 | $55,590 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $70,870 | $20,000 | $50,870 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $77,190 | $20,000 | $57,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map