123 Old State Rd Johnstown, NY 12095
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Old State Rd, Johnstown, NY 12095 and is currently estimated at $254,111, approximately $186 per square foot. 123 Old State Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Avenue School, Warren Street School, and Johnstown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Vanwie William A and Van Wie Carolyn E
Bought by
Green Lee Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Lee Thomas | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $81,100 | $22,900 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $81,100 | $22,900 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $81,100 | $22,900 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $81,100 | $22,900 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $81,100 | $22,900 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $81,100 | $22,900 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $81,100 | $22,900 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $81,100 | $22,900 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $81,100 | $22,900 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $81,100 | $22,900 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,100 | $22,900 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,100 | $22,900 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map