123 Opal Rd Lesage, WV 25537
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Opal Rd, Lesage, WV 25537 and is currently estimated at $134,328, approximately $119 per square foot. 123 Opal Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cox Landing Elementary School, Barboursville Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $47,760 | $18,600 | $29,160 |
| 2024 | $653 | $43,140 | $15,480 | $27,660 |
| 2023 | $591 | $43,140 | $15,480 | $27,660 |
| 2022 | $604 | $43,680 | $15,480 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $608 | $43,690 | $15,490 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $582 | $43,690 | $15,490 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $599 | $43,690 | $15,490 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $85 | $26,170 | $4,690 | $21,480 |
| 2017 | $85 | $26,170 | $4,690 | $21,480 |
| 2016 | $85 | $26,160 | $4,680 | $21,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,430 | $3,720 | $14,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,430 | $3,720 | $14,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map