NOT LISTED FOR SALE

123 Orbin Rd Brunswick, GA 31520

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $284,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2021

Last sale price $153,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,608 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.89 Acre Lot
  • Front Porch
  • Shed
  • Ranch Style House
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2023

3 bedrooms, 2 baths, ranch style home in immaculate condition and ready for rental! Property is off the beaten path with the House sitting on .89 acre. Split bedroom floorplan. Front and rear covered porches, fenced in yard, detached two car garage, 24x38 storage building. Laminate flooring throughout, no carpet! Ceiling fans throughout, skylights in several rooms.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

SHANNON RENEE DURRENCE

Parker Kaufman- Gloucester License #242471 Listed on: 08/02/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 38,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-03760

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.89
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Subdivision Name: Southern Junction
  • Directions: HWY 341 turn onto Crispen Blvd that runs beside Winn-Dixie. At the traffic light turn right onto Old Jesup Road. Turn left onto Wallace Road, follow the road and it turns to the right into Orbin Road. House will be on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: Therapeutic Whirlpool
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Primary on First Floor, Split Plan
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Partial
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch
  • Property Condition: As Is
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Covered, Other

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup

• High School: Brunswick High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Needwood Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 38768.4
  • Parcel #: 03-03760
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2021
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold Price
$1,625
Current Estimated Value
$270,089

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$268,464
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.17%
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Day Herman
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Day Herman
Bought by
Day Herman and Day Lillie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutierrez Grp Llc $153,000 --
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme $116,913 --
Day Herman -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Gutierrez Grp Llc $122,400
Previous Owner Day Herman $276,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
08/03/2023 08/03/23 For Rent $1,850 +15.6% --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 For Rent $1,600 -1.5% --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Rented $1,625 0.0% --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold $153,000 -23.5% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 For Sale $200,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,007 $80,040 $8,480 $71,560
2024 $1,529 $60,960 $8,480 $52,480
2023 $1,623 $60,960 $8,480 $52,480
2022 $1,654 $60,960 $8,480 $52,480
2021 $319 $69,920 $10,160 $59,760
2020 $324 $69,920 $10,160 $59,760
2019 $324 $69,920 $10,160 $59,760
2018 $323 $69,920 $10,160 $59,760
2017 $323 $69,920 $10,160 $59,760
2016 $281 $69,920 $10,160 $59,760
2015 $281 $45,480 $10,160 $35,320
2014 $281 $45,480 $10,160 $35,320

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1641485

Scout MLS

APN: 03-03760

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.