123 Palm Dr Marlin, TX 76661
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Palm Dr, Marlin, TX 76661 and is currently estimated at $127,845, approximately $94 per square foot. 123 Palm Dr is a home located in Falls County with nearby schools including Marlin Primary Academy, Marlin High School, and Marlin Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $116,780 | $5,520 | $111,260 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $116,780 | $5,520 | $111,260 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $93,620 | $5,520 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $73,460 | $2,680 | $70,780 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $61,440 | $2,680 | $58,760 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $61,740 | $2,680 | $59,060 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $61,740 | $2,680 | $59,060 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $61,740 | $2,680 | $59,060 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $58,890 | $2,640 | $56,250 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $58,890 | $2,640 | $56,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,890 | $2,640 | $56,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,890 | $2,640 | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map