L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lynward Barrett
LANDMARK REALTY
(478) 224-9980
13 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,388 - $251,000
This one wont last long. Recently remodeled. New paint, new light fixtures, new toilets, and new flooring through-out the house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LANDMARK REALTY License #127443 Listed on: 04/12/2022
Co-Listed By
Keith Seamon
LANDMARK REALTY License #141026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Christina Marie Urie | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Puig Elizabeth | $179,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Citizens Bank & Trust Company | $273,416 | None Available | |
| Pishon Investments Llc | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bennett James H | -- | -- | |
| Bennett James H | -- | -- | |
| Bennett James H | -- | -- | |
| Bennett James H | -- | -- | |
| Bennett James H | $72,500 | -- | |
| Avalon Associates Inc | $9,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Christina Marie Urie | $186,558 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Sold | $190,000 | +5.6% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $81,480 | $8,800 | $72,680 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $74,600 | $8,800 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $72,360 | $8,800 | $63,560 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $50,920 | $8,800 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $46,680 | $8,800 | $37,880 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $43,280 | $8,800 | $34,480 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $43,280 | $8,800 | $34,480 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $43,280 | $8,800 | $34,480 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $43,280 | $8,800 | $34,480 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $43,280 | $8,800 | $34,480 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $43,280 | $8,800 | $34,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,280 | $8,800 | $34,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,280 | $8,800 | $34,480 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lynward Barrett
LANDMARK REALTY
(478) 224-9980
13 in this area
78 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Keith Seamon
LANDMARK REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Danielle Alford
HUGHSTON HOMES MARKETING, INC
(478) 954-4641
46 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Central Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 222083
APN: 00049K090000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.