123 Pine St Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $93,909 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Pine St, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $158,727, approximately $90 per square foot. 123 Pine St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Watts James G
Bought by
Watts James G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $3,960 | $380 | $3,580 |
| 2024 | $852 | $2,550 | $380 | $2,170 |
| 2023 | $852 | $2,420 | $380 | $2,040 |
| 2022 | $783 | $2,550 | $380 | $2,170 |
| 2021 | $783 | $2,550 | $380 | $2,170 |
| 2020 | $747 | $2,100 | $380 | $1,720 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $3,160 | $570 | $2,590 |