123 Pine St Republic, MI 49879
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Pine St, Republic, MI 49879 and is currently estimated at $123,808, approximately $117 per square foot. 123 Pine St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Republic-Michigamme School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Gardner Randy J
Bought by
Koski Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,979
Outstanding Balance
$42,497
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Bought by
Gardner Randy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koski Daniel G | $47,500 | Odea Nordeen Burink And Picken | |
| Gardner Randy | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koski Daniel G | $47,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |