123 Pine St Tupelo, AR 72169
Estimated Value: $45,993 - $68,000
Studio
--
Bath
841
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Pine St, Tupelo, AR 72169 and is currently estimated at $60,331, approximately $71 per square foot. 123 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School and Newport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Bought by
Morrison Monroe A and Morrison Regina K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Monroe A | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161 | $5,170 | $1,500 | $3,670 |
| 2024 | $147 | $5,170 | $1,500 | $3,670 |
| 2023 | $134 | $2,760 | $500 | $2,260 |
| 2022 | $134 | $2,760 | $500 | $2,260 |
| 2021 | $131 | $2,760 | $500 | $2,260 |
| 2020 | $131 | $2,760 | $500 | $2,260 |
| 2019 | $178 | $4,180 | $500 | $3,680 |
| 2018 | $155 | $3,260 | $400 | $2,860 |
| 2017 | $155 | $3,260 | $400 | $2,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,260 | $400 | $2,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,260 | $400 | $2,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,580 | $800 | $4,780 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,580 | $800 | $4,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map