123 Pinebrook Dr Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $346,161 - $400,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Pinebrook Dr, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $375,790, approximately $221 per square foot. 123 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Millennial Kingdom Family School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Decker Harry
Bought by
Decker Harry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Harry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $106,000 | $10,400 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $106,000 | $10,400 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $7,775 | $106,000 | $10,400 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $6,998 | $106,000 | $10,400 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $106,000 | $10,400 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $106,000 | $10,400 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $5,635 | $106,000 | $10,400 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $5,142 | $106,000 | $10,400 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $5,037 | $106,000 | $10,400 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $5,048 | $106,000 | $10,400 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $10,400 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,000 | $10,400 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map