123 Pueblo Rd Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $559,462
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Pueblo Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $510,866, approximately $253 per square foot. 123 Pueblo Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pine Run Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Hinkel Marie T
Bought by
Adamsky Mark T and Adamsky Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$20,744
Interest Rate
7.28%
Estimated Equity
$490,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1974
Bought by
Hinkel Marie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamsky Mark T | $158,000 | T A Title Insurance Company | |
| Hinkel Marie T | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamsky Mark T | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $31,500 | $6,660 | $24,840 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $31,500 | $6,660 | $24,840 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $31,500 | $6,660 | $24,840 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $31,500 | $6,660 | $24,840 |
| 2021 | $5,668 | $31,500 | $6,660 | $24,840 |
| 2020 | $5,668 | $31,500 | $6,660 | $24,840 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $31,500 | $6,660 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $5,542 | $31,500 | $6,660 | $24,840 |
| 2017 | $5,502 | $31,500 | $6,660 | $24,840 |
| 2016 | $5,502 | $31,500 | $6,660 | $24,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,500 | $6,660 | $24,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,500 | $6,660 | $24,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map