123 Ransom Hall Rd Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Ransom Hall Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $375,832, approximately $372 per square foot. 123 Ransom Hall Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Bosco Laurie
Bought by
Campagna David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,231
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Ouellette Clarence and Ouellette Rolande
Bought by
Campagna David M and Bosco Laurie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campagna David | $133,000 | -- | |
| Campagna David M | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campagna David M | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Campagna David M | $126,231 | |
| Previous Owner | Campagna David M | $121,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Campagna David M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $154,700 | $39,450 | $115,250 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $154,700 | $39,450 | $115,250 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $154,700 | $39,450 | $115,250 |
| 2022 | $4,765 | $154,700 | $39,450 | $115,250 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $128,860 | $37,450 | $91,410 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $128,860 | $37,450 | $91,410 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $128,860 | $37,450 | $91,410 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $128,860 | $37,450 | $91,410 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $128,860 | $37,450 | $91,410 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $130,540 | $38,120 | $92,420 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $130,540 | $38,120 | $92,420 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $130,540 | $38,120 | $92,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map