123 Red Maple Ln Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $372,895 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Red Maple Ln, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $397,224, approximately $154 per square foot. 123 Red Maple Ln is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Effingham Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Wright Christopher Mondre
Bought by
Williams Stephen Francis and Williams Laura Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,440
Outstanding Balance
$258,480
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Ernest Signature Custom Hms Ll
Bought by
Wright Shawnette and Wright Christopher Mondre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,767
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Bought by
Ernest Signature Custom Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Ernest Communities Llc
Bought by
Clover Pointe Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Bought by
Ernest Communities Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Stephen Francis | $280,000 | -- | |
| Wright Shawnette | $221,604 | -- | |
| Ernest Signature Custom Homes | $37,000 | -- | |
| Clover Pointe Development Llc | $3,340,900 | -- | |
| Ernest Communities Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Stephen Francis | $286,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Shawnette | $176,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Ernest Signature Custom Homes | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $145,392 | $22,800 | $122,592 |
| 2024 | $564 | $139,738 | $22,800 | $116,938 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $140,594 | $18,800 | $121,794 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $115,500 | $18,000 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $108,251 | $17,000 | $91,251 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $100,766 | $17,000 | $83,766 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $85,267 | $17,000 | $68,267 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $89,813 | $16,000 | $73,813 |
| 2017 | $229 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map