123 Rolling Acres Dr Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Rolling Acres Dr, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $234,667. 123 Rolling Acres Dr is a home with nearby schools including Greater Latrobe Junior High School and Greater Latrobe Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Shick Ronald R and Elliott Jeffrey G
Bought by
Shick Ronald Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,280
Outstanding Balance
$94,742
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,925
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shick Ronald Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shick Ronald Raymond | $153,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,560 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2025 | $2,539 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2016 | $509 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2015 | $509 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map