123 S Cayuga St Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $215,667 - $228,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 S Cayuga St, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $219,417, approximately $114 per square foot. 123 S Cayuga St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Abbott Christopher W and Abbott Julie
Bought by
Sousley Derrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,006
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$177,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousley Derrick | $90,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $84,900 | -- | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sousley Derrick | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $60,100 | $3,100 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $42,400 | $1,900 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map