123 S Central St Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 S Central St, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $191,822, approximately $171 per square foot. 123 S Central St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Stidd Troy and Stidd Sophia
Bought by
Dunne Shirley and Jacobs Tammy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,646
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$158,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Chief Residential Llc
Bought by
Stidd Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,646
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$158,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Hawkins M Faye
Bought by
Chief Residential Lcl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunne Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Stidd Troy | -- | -- | |
| Chief Residential Lcl | -- | Superior T&E Of Ks City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunne Shirley | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $13,291 | $4,165 | $9,126 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $13,490 | $4,237 | $9,253 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $13,490 | $4,237 | $9,253 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $19,570 | $2,720 | $16,850 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $19,570 | $2,720 | $16,850 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $18,599 | $2,720 | $15,879 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $18,599 | $2,720 | $15,879 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $16,187 | $2,367 | $13,820 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $16,187 | $2,367 | $13,820 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $15,781 | $1,867 | $13,914 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $15,781 | $1,867 | $13,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map