123 S Chicago Ave Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $112,451 - $148,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 S Chicago Ave, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $132,113, approximately $110 per square foot. 123 S Chicago Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $65,200 | $21,700 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $65,200 | $21,700 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $60,300 | $18,900 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $989 | $47,100 | $14,000 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $956 | $38,400 | $10,800 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $861 | $38,400 | $10,800 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $859 | $33,000 | $9,000 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $876 | $33,000 | $9,000 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $876 | $33,000 | $9,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,000 | $9,000 | $24,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,500 | $8,400 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map