Seller's Agent in 2023
Rhea Huddlestun
THATS A WRAP REALTY
(217) 342-4500
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $118,000
Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom Bedford stone home. This 1000 square foot house features 2 cozy bedrooms with a large kitchen and living room. Upon entering the home you are greeted with a living room area with large windows, allowing for plenty of natural light to flood the space. This kitchen is perfect for the home chef, featuring modern stainless steel appliance package and enough counter space for preparing your favorite meals. This home includes an oversized attached garage and an outdoor shed (9x9) offering plenty of storage space for all of your needs. This house has been maintained very well. Don't miss out on calling this wonderful property your home. Call Rhea at 618-267-3052 for a private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THATS A WRAP REALTY License #475203615 Listed on: 04/20/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toliver Randall M | -- | -- | |
| Toliver Barbara J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Sold | $99,500 | -16.7% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | For Sale | $119,500 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,249 | $29,619 | $4,140 | $25,479 |
| 2023 | $401 | $27,425 | $3,833 | $23,592 |
| 2022 | $414 | $21,258 | $3,549 | $17,709 |
| 2021 | $436 | $20,246 | $3,380 | $16,866 |
| 2020 | $440 | $19,849 | $3,314 | $16,535 |
| 2019 | $444 | $19,849 | $3,314 | $16,535 |
| 2018 | $438 | $19,849 | $3,314 | $16,535 |
| 2017 | $435 | $19,652 | $3,281 | $16,371 |
| 2016 | $441 | $18,716 | $3,125 | $15,591 |
| 2015 | $445 | $17,996 | $3,005 | $14,991 |
| 2014 | $434 | $17,643 | $2,946 | $14,697 |
| 2013 | $506 | $16,157 | $2,698 | $13,459 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rhea Huddlestun
THATS A WRAP REALTY
(217) 342-4500
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6226929
APN: 11-03-203-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.