123 Scott Ridge Rd Harmony, PA 16037
Estimated Value: $70,672 - $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Scott Ridge Rd, Harmony, PA 16037 and is currently estimated at $268,418, approximately $191 per square foot. 123 Scott Ridge Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Miller Esther A
Bought by
Mignanelli Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mignanelli Michael J | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,768 | $15,540 | $990 | $14,550 |
| 2025 | $2,768 | $15,540 | $990 | $14,550 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $15,540 | $990 | $14,550 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $15,540 | $990 | $14,550 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $15,540 | $990 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $15,540 | $990 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $15,540 | $990 | $14,550 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $15,540 | $990 | $14,550 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $15,540 | $990 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $637 | $15,540 | $990 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | $315 | $15,540 | $990 | $14,550 |
| 2014 | $315 | $15,540 | $990 | $14,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map