123 SE 306 Ave Old Town, FL 32680
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 SE 306 Ave, Old Town, FL 32680 and is currently estimated at $133,646, approximately $146 per square foot. 123 SE 306 Ave is a home located in Dixie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Judy Kathryn A and Judy Charles E
Bought by
Swain Phillip D and Swain Cheri E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Crawley Patricia
Bought by
Judy Kathryn A and Judy Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Judy Kathryn A and Judy Charles E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Phillip D | $35,000 | Bankers Title Of The Nature | |
| Judy Kathryn A | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Judy Kathryn A | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $75,800 | $13,000 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $73,700 | $13,000 | $60,700 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $66,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $63,100 | $13,000 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $54,700 | $12,400 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $51,200 | $12,400 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $47,000 | $12,400 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $579 | $59,300 | $24,700 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $574 | $59,300 | $24,700 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $574 | $44,447 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map