123 Silver Rd Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $515,285 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Silver Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $576,321, approximately $426 per square foot. 123 Silver Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $31,260 | $2,380 | $28,880 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $29,600 | $2,260 | $27,340 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $29,600 | $2,260 | $27,340 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $23,970 | $2,640 | $21,330 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $24,660 | $2,720 | $21,940 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $21,940 | $2,720 | $19,220 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $21,940 | $2,720 | $19,220 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $19,440 | $2,300 | $17,140 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $19,440 | $2,300 | $17,140 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $16,460 | $3,180 | $13,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,460 | $3,180 | $13,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,370 | $3,180 | $13,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map