123 Split Rock Rd Barryville, NY 12719
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Split Rock Rd, Barryville, NY 12719 and is currently estimated at $400,634, approximately $311 per square foot. 123 Split Rock Rd is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Canty Harold
Bought by
Lindsey Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,550
Outstanding Balance
$366,984
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$33,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Adam | $389,000 | Security Title Gur Bltimr | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsey Adam | $369,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $169,425 | $44,250 | $125,175 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $169,425 | $44,250 | $125,175 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $169,425 | $44,250 | $125,175 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $169,425 | $44,250 | $125,175 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $169,425 | $44,250 | $125,175 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $169,425 | $44,250 | $125,175 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $169,425 | $44,250 | $125,175 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $169,425 | $44,250 | $125,175 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $169,425 | $44,250 | $125,175 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $169,425 | $44,250 | $125,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,425 | $44,250 | $125,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,425 | $44,250 | $125,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map