Seller's Agent in 2026
David Jones
EXP Realty LLC
(864) 760-3405
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,682 - $287,000
Welcome to this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located just minutes from downtown Greer. Inside, the open floor plan creates anatural flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making the home feel both spacious and inviting. Every detail has been thoughtfullyupdated, including new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new appliances, countertops, fixtures, and fresh paint, giving the home a fresh, move-in readyfeel. Energy-efficient solar panels add long-term value, while the covered front porch and private back patio provide comfortable spaces to relaxand gather. Highlighting its prime location, this property offers close proximity to GSP Airport, the BMW plant, and quick access to I-85—the vitalcorridor of the South. With its open design, thoughtful updates, and unbeatable convenience near shopping, dining, and parks, this home is awonderful choice for its next owner!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soza Geiser D Tomas | $289,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Groff Zachary G | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Grek Ivan | $57,299 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $92,800 | -- | |
| Allison Donna | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdaniel Kevin W | $85,000 | -- | |
| Garrett Stewart H | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soza Geiser D Tomas | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Groff Zachary G | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Donna | $93,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -2.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $299,999 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2023 10/01/23 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | For Rent | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/24/2018 10/24/18 | Sold | $130,000 | +0.1% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -7.1% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $5,934 | $826 | $5,108 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $5,934 | $826 | $5,108 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $5,160 | $800 | $4,360 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $5,160 | $800 | $4,360 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $5,160 | $800 | $4,360 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $4,324 | $710 | $3,614 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $6,486 | $1,065 | $5,421 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $5,640 | $1,200 | $4,440 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $5,640 | $1,200 | $4,440 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $5,640 | $1,200 | $4,440 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $5,640 | $1,200 | $4,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Jones
EXP Realty LLC
(864) 760-3405
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kenneth Pujdak
1st Class Real Estate - Focal Point
(864) 399-8333
10 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
T.J. Young
Better Homes & Gardens Young &
(864) 699-6341
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20293141
APN: 9-04-15-025.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.