123 Steeplechase Belton, SC 29627
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,916
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Steeplechase, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $739,105, approximately $253 per square foot. 123 Steeplechase is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Gregory Melvin A and Gregory Mary A
Bought by
Gregory Melvin A and Melvin A Gregory Jr Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Amie L
Bought by
Belding Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Melvin A | -- | -- | |
| Belding Charles | $66,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $25,530 | $5,000 | $20,530 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $25,530 | $5,000 | $20,530 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $25,530 | $5,000 | $20,530 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $25,530 | $5,000 | $20,530 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $19,900 | $3,470 | $16,430 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $19,900 | $3,470 | $16,430 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $19,900 | $3,470 | $16,430 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $19,900 | $3,470 | $16,430 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,670 | $3,470 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $19,350 | $3,470 | $15,880 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $19,350 | $3,470 | $15,880 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $19,350 | $3,470 | $15,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map