123 Stiles Rd Boylston, MA 01505
Estimated Value: $764,281 - $989,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Stiles Rd, Boylston, MA 01505 and is currently estimated at $871,320, approximately $332 per square foot. 123 Stiles Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Stewart William L and Stewart Joan H
Bought by
William L Stewart 2018 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Dovetail Homes Inc
Bought by
Stewart William L and Stewart Joan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William L Stewart 2018 T | -- | -- | |
| Stewart William L | $283,067 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart William L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart William L | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart William L | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart William L | $200,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,189 | $736,700 | $184,500 | $552,200 |
| 2024 | $9,151 | $662,600 | $184,500 | $478,100 |
| 2023 | $9,727 | $675,500 | $184,500 | $491,000 |
| 2022 | $9,285 | $586,200 | $184,500 | $401,700 |
| 2021 | $90 | $572,300 | $184,500 | $387,800 |
| 2020 | $9,173 | $554,600 | $186,900 | $367,700 |
| 2019 | $8,721 | $543,700 | $184,900 | $358,800 |
| 2018 | $8,828 | $527,700 | $184,900 | $342,800 |
| 2017 | $106 | $527,700 | $184,900 | $342,800 |
| 2016 | $7,569 | $462,400 | $145,300 | $317,100 |
| 2015 | $8,050 | $462,400 | $145,300 | $317,100 |
| 2014 | $7,316 | $420,700 | $132,100 | $288,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map