123 Summer Ln Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $288,941 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Summer Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $359,985, approximately $214 per square foot. 123 Summer Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Hart Michelle Leigh and Estate Of Mary Elaine Melton
Bought by
Hart Michelle and Melton Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Melton Mary E
Bought by
Melton Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Melton Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $192,953 | $47,890 | $145,063 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $11,577 | $2,873 | $8,704 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $11,577 | $2,873 | $8,704 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $10,067 | $3,415 | $6,652 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $10,060 | $3,415 | $6,652 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $10,067 | $3,415 | $6,652 |
| 2019 | $721 | $10,067 | $3,415 | $6,652 |
| 2018 | $648 | $5,836 | $1,900 | $3,936 |
| 2017 | $798 | $5,836 | $1,900 | $3,936 |
| 2016 | $816 | $5,840 | $1,900 | $3,940 |
| 2015 | $757 | $5,840 | $1,900 | $3,940 |
| 2014 | $744 | $5,840 | $1,900 | $3,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,840 | $1,900 | $3,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map