123 Suzie Dr Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $95,157 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Suzie Dr, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $148,039. 123 Suzie Dr is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Richard Elementary School, Church Point High School, and St. Edmund Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Miller Allen
Bought by
Miller Charlene Butcher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charlene Butcher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $6,200 | $1,720 | $4,480 |
| 2024 | $461 | $6,200 | $1,720 | $4,480 |
| 2023 | $477 | $6,200 | $1,720 | $4,480 |
| 2022 | $478 | $6,200 | $1,720 | $4,480 |
| 2021 | $478 | $6,200 | $1,720 | $4,480 |
| 2020 | $446 | $6,200 | $1,720 | $4,480 |
| 2019 | $396 | $5,080 | $600 | $4,480 |
| 2018 | $397 | $5,080 | $600 | $4,480 |
| 2017 | $396 | $5,080 | $600 | $4,480 |
| 2016 | $396 | $5,080 | $600 | $4,480 |
| 2015 | $342 | $5,080 | $600 | $4,480 |
| 2014 | $342 | $5,080 | $600 | $4,480 |
| 2013 | $342 | $5,080 | $600 | $4,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map