Studio
--
Bath
6,500
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 123 SW 4th St, Moore, OK 73160. 123 SW 4th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Rushing Greg and Rushing Dana Linn
Bought by
Malibus Auto Center Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,514
Outstanding Balance
$163,226
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malibus Auto Center Inc | -- | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malibus Auto Center Inc | $251,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $35,334 | $6,053 | $29,281 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $32,049 | $5,490 | $26,559 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $30,523 | $5,743 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $29,070 | $6,300 | $22,770 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $28,985 | $6,281 | $22,704 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $27,605 | $5,982 | $21,623 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $26,291 | $5,698 | $20,593 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $29,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $23,847 | $5,168 | $18,679 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,711 | $4,922 | $17,789 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,630 | $3,150 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map