123 W County Line Rd Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $884,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,908
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 W County Line Rd, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $736,780, approximately $253 per square foot. 123 W County Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2019
Sold by
Sepanik Damian V and Sepanik Janet L
Bought by
Sepanik Damian and Sepanik Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepanik Damian | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,547 | $199,010 | $67,611 | $131,399 |
| 2023 | $14,382 | $179,062 | $60,834 | $118,228 |
| 2022 | $15,166 | $180,538 | $60,834 | $119,704 |
| 2021 | $14,552 | $170,463 | $57,439 | $113,024 |
| 2020 | $13,766 | $166,631 | $56,148 | $110,483 |
| 2019 | $13,047 | $158,184 | $53,302 | $104,882 |
| 2018 | $10,609 | $128,632 | $48,514 | $80,118 |
| 2017 | $9,968 | $120,330 | $45,383 | $74,947 |
| 2016 | $9,946 | $116,509 | $43,942 | $72,567 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,173 | $41,175 | $67,998 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,158 | $40,038 | $66,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,408 | $41,264 | $68,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map