123 W Main St Bound Brook, NJ 08805
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $937,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,496
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 W Main St, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 and is currently estimated at $815,383, approximately $181 per square foot. 123 W Main St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including LaMonte Annex Elementary School, Lafayette Elementary School, and Bound Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Paftinos John and Paftinos Christina
Bought by
Bound Brook Land Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Norway Charles J and Norway Maryann P
Bought by
Adti Housing Orp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bound Brook Land Development Llc | $233,922 | None Available | |
| Adti Housing Orp | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,249 | $699,900 | $152,800 | $547,100 |
| 2024 | $14,249 | $628,000 | $136,800 | $491,200 |
| 2023 | $14,157 | $600,400 | $120,800 | $479,600 |
| 2022 | $13,963 | $561,200 | $104,800 | $456,400 |
| 2021 | $14,062 | $501,800 | $84,800 | $417,000 |
| 2020 | $13,533 | $438,400 | $60,800 | $377,600 |
| 2019 | $14,062 | $434,400 | $56,800 | $377,600 |
| 2018 | $11,259 | $337,700 | $56,800 | $280,900 |
| 2017 | $11,226 | $329,100 | $56,800 | $272,300 |
| 2016 | $12,681 | $374,500 | $36,800 | $337,700 |
| 2015 | $13,727 | $414,600 | $36,800 | $377,800 |
| 2014 | $14,212 | $414,600 | $36,800 | $377,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map