$152,900

123 W Williams St Ovid, MI 48866

Estimated payment $983/month

Total Views 7,709
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,245 Sq Ft
$123 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

*Back on market due to no fault of the home. Buyer could not obtain financing. Passed inspection and appraisal. Appraised for 158k.* This move-in ready ranch style home is located at 123 W Williams St in Ovid! This 3 bedroom 1 bath home features wooden floors complemented by new carpet. The primary bedrooms stand out with stunning cathedral ceilings . Enjoy a formal dining room and a spacious kitchen space with new appliances. Updated bathroom, a wood stove to keep cozy and new vinyl siding! The attached one-car attached garage adds comfort, convenience and extra storage!

Listing Agent

Morgan Beilfuss

The Home Office Realty LLC License #FAAR-124334 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1850

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 100

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,245 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 580-000-008-010-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,009

Year Built

Built in 1850

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 2009
  • Year Built: 1850
  • Mail City: Ovid
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 14
  • Bedroom 2: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 7
  • Bedroom 3: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 8
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 120
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1245
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1245

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Michigan Basement
  • Frontage: 65
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sanitary
  • Water: Public Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 580-000-008-010-00
  • Lot Dimensions: 65 X 100
  • Acreage: 0.15
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $1,365.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $644.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $2,009.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Ovid Elsie Area Schools

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,971 $62,400 $3,000 $59,400
2024 $13 $54,400 $3,000 $51,400
2023 $1,259 $48,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,781 $41,600 $3,000 $38,600
2021 $1,139 $36,600 $2,900 $33,700
2020 $1,111 $33,000 $2,900 $30,100
2019 $1,070 $26,800 $2,600 $24,200
2018 $1,049 $25,100 $2,600 $22,500
2017 -- $27,400 $2,600 $24,800
2016 $968 $24,900 $2,400 $22,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $152,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $152,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $152,900 +69.9% $123 / Sq Ft
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Sold $90,000 -5.2% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2020 11/22/20 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2020 11/20/20 For Sale $94,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $90,000 Cislo Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $90,909 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Morgan Beilfuss

The Home Office Realty LLC

(989) 812-4959

Section Image

Over 25 years as Shiawassee County’s top-selling real estate agent, verified by MLS data since 2000!

Proudly serving Mid-Michigan and the surrounding areas for 29 years.

Co-owner of The Home Office Realty alongside her husband, John Beilfuss.

Morgan is passionate about delivering the best possible service. Morgan cares about her clients and is dedicated to providing a five-star experience every time. It means the world to her that the majority of her business comes from

Morgan's Other Listings

  • 3887 W Brewer Rd, Owosso, MI 48867

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • 3887 W Brewer Rd
    • Owosso, MI

    Three-bedroom, two bath home with full basement, partially finished, two car attached garage, plus 28x32 pole barn! Move-In Ready! Living room with vaulted ceilings, renovated kitchen with granite counters, island, and new appliances 2025! Main level primary bedroom suite renovated with transom window and en-suite bath with walk-in shower! Upper-level hosts 2 bedrooms with a Jack'n'Jill full

    Morgan Beilfuss The Home Office Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • Vacant W Oliver St, Owosso, MI 48867

    $168,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $140,000 per Acre
    • Vacant W Oliver St
    • Owosso, MI

    Rare Riverfront Parcel - Looking for the perfect place to build your forever home? This rare riverfront parcel offers stunning views of the river with over 250 feet of river frontage amidst a park-like setting with mature trees, flowering trees, perennials, and landscaped features on 1.2 acres! Enjoy fishing, kayaking, or simply relaxing by the water all from your own backyard! Sale is subject to

    Morgan Beilfuss The Home Office Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 1046 S Pearce St, Owosso, MI 48867

    $255,000 $45K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • 1046 S Pearce St
    • Owosso, MI

    Huge Price Drop! Unbeatable Value! Ready to Move Into! Three-bedroom, 2.5 bath home with attached garage! Open concept living area with island kitchen, quartz countertops, SS appliances, soft close cabinetry, and a huge walk-in pantry! Dual-zone heating & central air with smart thermostats. Primary bedroom has ensuite bath featuring dual sinks, quartz countertops, large walk-in shower with dual

    Morgan Beilfuss The Home Office Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 318 N Water St, Owosso, MI 48867

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • 318 N Water St
    • Owosso, MI

    Unique Opportunity Near the River & Downtown! Imagine living just steps from the river, scenic river trail, and vibrant downtown. Currently used as an office and zoned commercial, however the city says that zoning now allows residential use, opening the door to create a beautiful 3-bedroom home in a prime location. Contractor's quote has been obtained to install a brand-new kitchen with Quartz