123 Washington Ave Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Washington Ave, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $620,411, approximately $438 per square foot. 123 Washington Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and Icob Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1990
Bought by
Carney James E and Carney Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney James E | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,413 | $501,200 | $309,300 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $10,118 | $477,000 | $324,300 | $152,700 |
| 2023 | $10,118 | $465,400 | $314,300 | $151,100 |
| 2022 | $9,086 | $380,200 | $236,300 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $6,751 | $334,400 | $203,300 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $8,832 | $322,800 | $193,300 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $8,616 | $315,600 | $189,300 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $8,575 | $309,000 | $184,300 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $8,349 | $296,600 | $174,300 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $7,992 | $290,000 | $169,300 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $7,390 | $270,200 | $154,300 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $7,336 | $269,200 | $149,300 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map