123 Webster Ave Unit 1 Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $1,061,166 - $1,290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Webster Ave Unit 1, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,204,292, approximately $802 per square foot. 123 Webster Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Ardis Patricia A
Bought by
Ardis Patricia A and Ardis Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Zicca Nancy A
Bought by
Zicca Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Zicca Nancy A
Bought by
Zicca Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardis Patricia A | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Zicca Joseph | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zicca Joseph | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,000 | $1,500 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $11,627 | $7,000 | $750 | $6,250 |
| 2023 | $11,216 | $7,000 | $750 | $6,250 |
| 2022 | $10,950 | $7,000 | $750 | $6,250 |
| 2021 | $10,739 | $7,000 | $750 | $6,250 |
| 2020 | $11,861 | $7,000 | $750 | $6,250 |
| 2019 | $11,353 | $7,000 | $750 | $6,250 |
| 2018 | $7,033 | $7,000 | $750 | $6,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,000 | $750 | $6,250 |
| 2016 | $10,105 | $7,000 | $750 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,730 | $520 | $6,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,730 | $520 | $6,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,730 | $520 | $6,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map