123 Westervelt Place Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $1,050,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Westervelt Place, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $883,020, approximately $565 per square foot. 123 Westervelt Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School, Spring School, and Academy Of The Holy Angels.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Marbella Apparel Llc
Bought by
Prulello Michael and Fabiano-Prulello Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,682
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Futterman Philip
Bought by
Prulello Michael and Prulello Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prulello Michael | -- | Prestige Title | |
| Prulello Michael | -- | Prestige Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Prulello Michael | $254,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prulello Michael | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Prulello Michael | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prulello Michael | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,993 | $595,400 | $389,400 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $11,993 | $564,900 | $366,900 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $11,445 | $516,700 | $324,400 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $11,445 | $475,500 | $291,300 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $10,759 | $460,800 | $282,300 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $11,039 | $453,900 | $278,800 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $10,759 | $447,000 | $275,300 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $7,447 | $441,700 | $272,300 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $10,586 | $388,900 | $244,900 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $10,271 | $388,900 | $244,900 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $9,952 | $388,900 | $244,900 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $9,653 | $388,900 | $244,900 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map