123 Williamsburg Ln Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $297,866
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Williamsburg Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $280,217, approximately $120 per square foot. 123 Williamsburg Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Anne Mason Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Hamilton William
Bought by
William Lang Hamilton Family Trust and Hamilton
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Lang Hamilton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $202,400 | $40,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $159,900 | $30,000 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $151,400 | $30,000 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $143,700 | $30,000 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $132,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $132,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $132,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $132,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $93 | $150,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map