123 Willow Dr Old Tappan, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $1,390,908 - $1,573,000
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Willow Dr, Old Tappan, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,475,977, approximately $479 per square foot. 123 Willow Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germano Robert | $655,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Germano Robert | $322,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,745 | $896,700 | $443,000 | $453,700 |
| 2024 | $19,315 | $896,700 | $443,000 | $453,700 |
| 2023 | $19,082 | $896,700 | $443,000 | $453,700 |
| 2022 | $19,082 | $896,700 | $443,000 | $453,700 |
| 2021 | $19,037 | $896,700 | $443,000 | $453,700 |
| 2020 | $18,759 | $896,700 | $443,000 | $453,700 |
| 2019 | $18,499 | $896,700 | $443,000 | $453,700 |
| 2018 | $18,122 | $896,700 | $443,000 | $453,700 |
| 2017 | $17,979 | $896,700 | $443,000 | $453,700 |
| 2016 | $17,513 | $896,700 | $443,000 | $453,700 |
| 2015 | $17,235 | $896,700 | $443,000 | $453,700 |
| 2014 | $16,777 | $896,700 | $443,000 | $453,700 |
Map
- 4 Leoson Pkwy
- 7 Jean Ct
- 7 & 11 Stokes Farm Rd
- 1027 Westwood Ave
- 595 Echo Glen Ave
- 794 Blauvelt St
- 468 Old Tappan Rd
- 1011 Washington Ave S
- 631 Montview Place
- 11 Woodmont Cir
- 303 Rockland Ave
- 3 Woodmont Cir
- 15 Muirfield Ln
- 705 Wilson Ct
- 19 Woodmont Cir
- 110 Terbell Pkwy
- 410 Mark Ln
- 803 Marshall Rd
- 407 Mark Ln
- 103 Ivy Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.