NOT LISTED FOR SALE

123 Yost St Manassas Park, VA 20111

Estimated Value: $383,000 - $452,558

2 Beds
1 Bath
945 Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2016

DETACHED home (MAIN LEVEL ONLY for rent) on quiet street at edge of Manassas Pk. Newly renovated KITCHEN (granite c-tops, s/s refrig and range) and BATHROOM. NEW carpet in BR's, Wood floors in LR, DR. Rent includes W/D access (LL) & front/side yard/patio. (Nice landlord keeps basement -sep. ent- rear, and garage) Great location near Costello Pk and new MPark Community Ctr, mins from Centreville

Last Agent to Rent the Property

kevin scharek

(703) 330-2222 joycelarkinbroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc. Listed on: 07/17/2016

Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

Last Renter's Agent

Mark Gaetjen

(301) 519-8100 jeff.wheatley@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #022505863

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7,469 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 945 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,425
  • Tenant pays for light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, frozen waterpipe damage, exterior maintenance
  • Rent includes trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 1-Month Min and 60-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 10/1/16
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 9-1-1623

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

7,469 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2016-10-01
  • Application Fee: 45.00
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 25.00
  • Pet Deposit: 350.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Pet Addendum/Deposit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 1425.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Exterior Maintenance
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 60
  • Min Lease in Months: 1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Year Renovated: 2016
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven - Single, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Window Treatments, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Window Features: Insulated, Double Pane
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Beamed Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Den, Bedroom 1, 2nd Stry Fam Ovrlk, Attic
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 945
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 945
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.35
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 945
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

• Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Area: 7469
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7469.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R1

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16822851
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 9-1-1623

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MANASSAS PARK CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Valerio Elio and Valerio Maria D
Bought by
Rippingale Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
$419,640

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,715
Outstanding Balance
$113,373
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,267

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rippingale Thomas A $169,000 Old Republic National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rippingale Thomas A $164,715
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2016 12/01/16 Rented $1,275 -10.5% --
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/17/2016 07/17/16 For Rent $1,425 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,736 $420,300 $152,200 $268,100
2024 $5,736 $401,100 $138,400 $262,700
2023 $5,736 $396,000 $110,700 $285,300
2022 $5,497 $384,500 $105,400 $279,100
2021 $5,209 $349,500 $91,600 $257,900
2020 $4,899 $326,600 $83,200 $243,400
2019 $4,899 $306,600 $76,300 $230,300
2018 $3,890 $289,200 $71,900 $217,300
2017 $0 $249,100 $71,900 $177,200
2016 $3,767 $243,000 $71,900 $171,100
2015 $3,083 $243,000 $71,900 $171,100
2014 $3,083 $217,900 $71,900 $146,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000325869

Bright MLS

APN: 9-1-1623

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.